Results 2019 Show

Dairy

Holstein Fresian Champion Senior Cow: Lowburn Toystory Rose- Simmons Family

Holstein Fresian Champion Junior Cow: Kirbydale Acme Evangeline- Mears Family

Supreme Champion Holstein Fresian: Lowburn Toystory Rose- Simmons Family

Ayreshire Champion Senior Cow: Inglecorner Gunn Yeahar- CNRAYR Ltd

Ayreshire Champion Junior Cow: Inglecorner Fam Minties- CNRAYR Ltd

Supreme Champion Ayreshire: Inglecorner Gunn Yeahar- CNRAYR Ltd

South Island Championship Milking Shorthorn Champion Senior Cow: Lowburn Blitz Rose- Simmons Family

South Island Championship Milking Shorthorn Champion Junior Cow: Lowburn Jedi Rose Ann- Simmons Family

Supreme Champion South Island Championship Milking Shorthorn: Lowburn Blitz Rose- Simmons Family

Jersey Champion Senior Cow:  Kirbydale  T-Bone Sunny- Kirbydale Farms

Jersey Champion Junior Cow: Harbourside Premier Laney- Harbourside/Owharoa

Supreme Champion Jersey: Kirbydale  T-Bone Sunny- Kirbydale Farms

Beef

Champion Beef Male: Pikoburn Arthur- Hall Genetics

Reserve Champion Beef Male: Westwood Panorama- Anita Erskine

Champion Beef Female: Fossil Creek Kirsti- Hall Genetics

Reserve  Champion Beef Female: Tahuna Aussie Duchess- Anita Erskine

Junior Meat & Wool Cup: Loch Lomond Tuff Elaine- BJ Thomson

Senior Meat & Wool Cup: Fossil Creek Kirsti- Hall Genetics

Supreme Champion Beef Exhibit:  Fossil Creek Kirsti- Hall Genetics

Equestrian

EQUESTRIAN SECTION

Supreme Champion Saddle Horse: Suzanna Martin – Southwell Rendezvous

Champion Saddle Hack: Mallory Gerken – Ted Astaire
Reserve Champion Saddle Hack: Aurora Grant – Gallivant

Champion Riding Horse: Anna Larsen – SL Four Seasons
Reserve Champion Riding Horse: Siobhan Hazlett – Top Gun

Champion Park Hack: Melissa Proctor – Graemar Amore
Reserve Champion Park Hack: Brooklyn Ferns – Apepe

Livamol-RAS Ridden Thoroughbred Show Horse Series 2017-2018
CLASS 1033 Ridden Registered Thoroughbred: 1st Katelin Stuart – El -Famoso, 2nd A Greenwood – De Arvil, 3rd Anna Larsen – SL Four Seasons, 4th Aurora Grant – Gallivant

Supreme Champion Saddle Pony: Meehan/Davie – Ataahua Enchanting
Supreme Champion Paced & Mannered Pony: Meehan/Davie – Ataahua Enchanting

Champion Saddle Pony A: Walker Family – Eastdale Foxtrot
Reserve Champion Saddle Pony A: Kaitlin Bremner – NFW Court Jester

Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Annabel Peters – Leonardo
Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Sarah Beck – Smok’n’Aces

Champion Pony Rider: Walker Family – Eastdale Foxtrot

Champion Best Presented Pony: Meehan/Davie – Ataahua Enchanting

Champion Novice Pony: Lucy Drake – Pied Piper Trinity Hills

Champion Saddle Pony B: JULIE WILSON – ST HELENS WISHING WELL
Reserve Champion Saddle Pony B: Russell Family-Adine Russell – Glencoe Baywatch

Champion Saddle Pony C: Meehan/Davie Family – Ataahua Enchanting
Reserve Champion Saddle Pony C: Lucy Drake – Pied Piper Trinity Hills

Pony Breeders Society NZ
CLASS 1057 Best Saddle Pony – up to 148cm: 1st Walker Family – Eastdale Foxtrot, 2nd Meehan/Davie Family – Ataahua Enchanting, 3rd Anna Smith – Pinewood Jitterbug, 4th Kaitlin Bremner – NFW Court Jester, 5th Russell Family-Adine Russell – Glencoe Baywatch, 5th Walker Family – Ashton Precious Moments

New Zealand Riding Pony Society Ridden Sash
CLASS 1058 Ridden Show Pony Sash Class: 1st Meehan/Davie Family – Ataahua Enchanting, 2nd Walker Family – Eastdale Foxtrot, 3rd Anna Smith – Pinewood Jitterbug, 5th Maddison Excell – Glen Cree Smart Tart, 5th Russell Family-Adine Russell – Glencoe Baywatch

Ridden Welsh
CLASS 1059 Best Purebred Ridden Welsh: 1st Lucy Drake – Pied Piper Trinity Hills, 2nd Zoe Crosswell – Jubilee Total Surprize, CLASS 1060 Best Partbred Ridden Welsh: 1st Annabel Peters – Leonardo, 2nd Anna Smith – Surreyholme Trinity

Champion First Ridden Pony: Hollie Clearwater – Moonbug
Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Lucy Blair-Edie – Apsley Topsy Turvie

Champion Lead Rein Pony: Meehan/Davie Family – Ataahua Enchanting
Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Brin Millar – Silverbank Nemelsia

Supreme Champion Miniature: Katelin Stuart – Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
Champion Category A Horse: John Wallace – Bluegables Figure De Idol
Reserve Champion Category A Horse: Anne Philpott – Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic

Champion Category B Miniature: Katelin Stuart – Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
Reserve Champion Category B Miniature: Deanne Crawford – Glendargill Wind Spirit

Champion Pleasure/Utility Mount: Danielle Jackson – Rochelle

Champion Lead Rein Pony Club: Gemma-Lynn Hitchcock – Silver SJ Just Call Me Toy Bambi
Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony Club: Kade Gerken – Craigney Park Happiness

Champion Utility/Pony Club Mount: Kate Hamilton – Renegade Fighter
Reserve Champion Utility/Pony Club Mount: Sophie White – Second Edition

Champion Paced & Mannered Pony Club Mount: Kate Hamilton – Renegade Fighter
Reserve Champion Paced & Mannered Pony Club Mount: Zoey Davis – SP Stella

Champion Pony Club Rider: Kate Hamilton – Renegade Fighter
Reserve Champion Pony Club Rider: Millique Paillandi – KD Nitro

Classic Autotrim Supreme Champion Exhibit: Louise Allen – Eros

Champion Adult Led Horse: Louise Allen – Eros

Supreme Champion Led Horse: Louise Allen – Eros

Champion Partbred Male: Christine Crosswell – Jubilee Total Surprize

Champion Dry Mare or Gelding: Meehan/Davie Family – Ataahua Enchanting
Reserve Champion Dry Mare or Gelding: Kaitlin Bremner – NFW Court Jester

Champion Youngstock: Kendra McRae – Dinky
Reserve Champion Youngstock: Daniel Iosefo – Beauden

Champion Donkey: Donnbrae Stud – Flaxton Green Jaxson Brown
Reserve Champion Donkey: Judy Weild – Awapuni Mirabelle

Champion Mule: Joan Rabbitte – Sir Rocco
Reserve Champion Mule: Judy Weild – Highbridge Majestic

Champion Harness: Anne Philpott – Loughends Dark Tempest

Champion Working Hunter Pony: Sarah Beck – Smok’n’Aces
Reserve Champion Working Hunter Pony: Meehan/ Davie Family – Introducing Mr Crispin

Champion Working Hunter Horse: Siobhan Hazlett – Just Ted
Reserve Champion Working Hunter Horse: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp – Archer

Supreme Champion Working Hunter: Siobhan Hazlett – Just Ted